These are NOMINATIONS for the 2019 Pendy Awards.
Voting on the actual awards will be determined after nominees are finalized.


For the purposes of these awards, "actor" applies to people of all genders.



You may nominate up to three people for each award.
Nominating only one person will not increase their chances of winning.

Please try to nominate three people in each category.


Nominations are for supporting actors and "Seminar" only.
All lead actors, writers and directors will be eligible for final voting.

You may only nominate material appearing in a Pendant Production
between November 1, 2018 and October 31, 2019.

Nominations close at 11:59:59 pm Pacific time on November 14.


All nominations and votes will be kept confidential.

Clarification note - Pendant 2019 "Lead Actors" are the following:

Melissa Hearne as Alyson in "The Kingery"
Kathryn Pryde as Alice in "Seminar" wrappers
Jose Donado as King Richard II in "Richard II"
Darian Lindle as Lady Justice in "Dreamnasium: The Lingering Grief of Twilight"
Pete Milan as Harris Gray in "Dreamnasium: The Dame Wore a Tesseract"
Kristen Bays as The Dame in "Dreamnasium: The Dame Wore a Tesseract"
Joe J. Thomas Red in "Dreamnasium: Red/Shift"
Channe Nolen as Amina Fisk-Okker in "Dreamnasium: Red/Shift"
Barbra Dillon as Flint in "Dreamnasium: Antiope in Black"

All other actors and roles fall into the "supporting actor" categories.

* - required fields

Your name: *

Your email address:
*


Best Comic Relief in a Pendant Production
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)



Sexiest Voice in a Pendant Production
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)


Best Hero in a Pendant Production
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)


Best Villain in a Pendant Production
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)



Best Actor in a "Seminar" Short
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)


Best Writing in a "Seminar" Short
(list up to 3 writer names and titles of their shorts)


Best "Seminar" Short
(list up to 3 "Seminar" short titles)


Best Supporting Actor in "Seminar" Wrappers
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)



Best Supporting Actor in "The Kingery"
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)

Best Supporting Actor in "Dreamnasium"
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)


Best Supporting Actor in "Richard II"
(list up to 3 actor names and roles)


Best Performance of a Sonnet in "The Pendant Shakespeare"
(Performers from Sonnets 12 and 13 episodes are eligible)
(list up to 3 performers)


Best Original Music in a Pendant Production
(list up to 3 pieces of music and the Pendant shows they featured in)
(use episode and scene numbers if you don't know the name of the song)