These are FINAL VOTES for the 2020 Pendy Awards.

For the purposes of these awards, "actor" applies to people of any gender.
Pendy acting awards are not separated by gender.

Only ONE vote per person.

Voting closes at 11:59:59 pm Pacific time on November 30.

All votes will be kept confidential.


* - required fields

Your name: *

Your email address:
*


Best Comic Relief in a Pendant Production
Phoenix Emrys as Bee in "Mage and Machine"
Brady Hendricks as Jace in "The Kingery"
Kirsty Woolven as Corry in "The Kingery"


Sexiest Voice in a Pendant Production
Melissa Autumn Hearne as Alyson in "The Kingery"
Alexandra Jameson as Pallas in "The Kingery"
Emaline Tuck as Lady Chandley in "Mage and Machine"
Nikesh Murali as Hector in "Troilus and Cressida"



Best Hero in a Pendant Production
Garan Fitzgerald as Mack in "Mage and Machine"
Melissa Autumn Hearne as Alyson in "The Kingery"
Anjali Kunapaneni as Kailira in "Mage and Machine"
Kathryn Pryde as Alice in the "Seminar" wrappers


Best Villain in a Pendant Production
Justin Fife as Papa Arkell in "The Kingery"

Dan Foster as Alex in the "Seminar" wrappers  
Emaline Tuck as Lady Chandley in "Mage and Machine"


Best Actor in a "Seminar" Short
Becca Marcus as ML1C3 in "Just a Minute Please"
Daniel Santoy as Bianchi in "Plague Angel"
Danielle Thorburn as Gareth in "Plague Angel"
Emaline Tuck as A.I. in "Artificial Intelligence"
Joshua Zediker as Cal in "You Big Asshole"


Best Writing in a "Seminar" Short
Adam Blanford for "Chrysalis"
D. X. Blink for "You Big Asshole"
Dominic Mendez for "Artificial Identity"
Dave Morgan for "Murder, She Summoned"
Patrick Regan for "Plague Angel"


Best "Seminar" Short
Artificial Identity
Chrysalis
Murder, She Summoned
Plague Angel
You Big Asshole


Best Supporting Actor in "Seminar" wrappers
Dan Foster as Alex
Dan Foster as Thomas
Adin Rudd as Zerash


Best Supporting Actor in "The Kingery"
Jack Calk as Kaylock
Justin Fife as Papa Arkell
M Sieiro Garcia as Major
Kathryn Pryde as Tythia
Perry Whittle as Hooks


Best Supporting Actor in "Mage and Machine"
Dan Foster as Plinio
Erin King as Mallory

Emaline Tuck as Lady Chandley


Best Supporting Actor in "Troilus and Cressida"
Benjamin Bradley as Thersites
Garan Fitzgerald as Achilles
Nikesh Murali as Hector
Kendra Murray as Ulysses
Gail Wamba as Agamemon


Best Performance of a Sonnet in "Pendant Shakespeare"
Emaline Tuck for Sonnet 26
Gavin Folland for Sonnet 73
Lisa Michaud for Sonnet 129



Best Lead Actor in a Pendant Production
Paul Brueggemann as Troilus in "Troilus and Cressida"
Garan Fitzgerald as Mack in "Mage & Machine"
Gavin Folland as Pandarus in "Troilus and Cressida"
Melissa Autumn Hearne as Alyson in "The Kingery"
Anjali Kunapaneni as Kailira in "Mage & Machine"
Kathryn Pryde as Alice in "Seminar" wrappers
Emaline Tuck as Cressida in "Troilus and Cressida"



Best Direction in a Pendant Production
Dave Morgan for "The Kingery"
VC Morrison for "Seminar"
Samantha Reed for "Mage and Machine"
James Rossi and Joel Rowan for "The Pendant Shakespeare"


Best Writing in a Pendant Production
The Kingery

Mage and Machine
Seminar wrappers


Best Pendant Production
The Kingery
Mage and Machine
The Pendant Shakespeare
Seminar